Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Scope

This policy describes the information collected via McElhanney’s Website and how this information is collected and used.

 

Personal Information

All personal information created, held or collected by McElhanney is protected under British Columbia’s Personal Information Protection Act and McElhanney has developed policies and procedures with respect to the proper collection, use and disclosure of such information.

Specific personal information, such as your name, phone number or email address, is not automatically collected.  This type of information would only be obtained if you supplied it to McElhanney by email or by completing any online form or request for service.

 

Collection of Standard Internet Information

McElhanney uses software programs to monitor network traffic, to measure traffic patterns, to administer our Website and to gather broad demographic information.  These software programs automatically receive and temporarily store information supplied by your browser in McElhanney’s Web server logs.  This is typically anonymous statistical data that is not connected with your personal information.

 

Links

McElhanney’s Website contains links to other sites.  McElhanney is not responsible for the content, data collection (including the collection of personal information, if any), or the privacy policies of such sites and McElhanney encourages you to examine their individual privacy policies.

 

Contact Information

Queries or complaints related to the privacy of information collected via McElhanney’s Website can be sent by email to privacy@mcelhanney.com

Contact Us

By Location

Careers

McElhanney is well-known and respected throughout the industry for the integrity and quality of our work. We celebrate teamwork and collaboration, where every member of our team is important and valued.

Latest Job Postings