You are here:

PAST WINNERS

  • November 2, 2018
    Winner: Derek Cell Smith, University of Victoria
  • October 19, 2018
    Winner: Matt McLean, Trimble
  • October 5, 2018
    Winner: Matthew Mendes, WSP
  • September 21, 2018
    Winner: Chaudary Murtaza, GeoMetrix
  • September 7, 2018
    Winner: Christian Orozco, Mohawk College
  • August 24, 2018
    Winner: Brandon Sparling, Student
  • August 10, 2018
    Winner: Sam Phan, Parsons
  • July 27, 2018
    Winner: Gary Fenton, PCL
  • July 13, 2018
    Winner: Randles Needham, Acrow Bridge
  • June 29, 2018
    Winner: Vincent Wang, APOC Engineering Ltd.
  • June 8, 2018
    Winner: Jacek Doniec, WSP
  • May 25, 2018
    Winner: Frank Maximchuk, GeoNorth Engineering Ltd.
  • May 11, 2018
    Winner: Stanley Chan
  • April 27, 2018
    Winner: Gregory Leonard, Pennsylvania Department of Transportation
  • April 13, 2018
    Winner: Rajesh Kumar, Bridgecon
  • March 16, 2018
    Winner: Francois Leprince, CIMA+
  • March 2, 2018
    Winner: Aman Sidhu
  • February 16, 2018
    Winner: Alex Rutwind, UVic.
  • February 2, 2018
    Winner: Balamurali Prabhakaran, VSL India.
  • January 19, 2018
    Winner: Jun Lau, UBC.
  • January 5, 2018
    Winner: John Mathens, Ramboll.
  • December 15, 2017
    Winner: Monica Rotterdam, U of A Student.
  • December 1, 2017
    Winner: Liza Richardson, Student.
  • November 17, 2017
    Winner: Tanush Sharma, Freyssinet.
  • October 19, 2017
    Winner: Monique Levesque, McGill Student
  • October 6, 2017
    Winner: Stephen Novac, BCIT Student
  • September 22, 2017
    Winner: Rachael Winchester, UVIC.
  • September 7, 2017
    Winner: Terry Styran, Crown Castle
  • August 25, 2017
    Winner: Mithun Mohan, International Bridge Technologies
  • August 10, 2017
    Winner: Lucas Wise, IBT
  • July 28, 2017
    Winner: Wolfgang Konn from Arcadis Consultants
  • July 14, 2017
    Winner: Steve Fung, Schnabel Engineering
  • June 30, 2017
    Winner: Anna Lemaire, COWI NA
  • June 16, 2017
    Winner: Jacob Kern from Flatiron
  • June 1, 2017
    Winner: Brian Taylor, BC Ministry of Transportation and Infrastructure
  • May 19, 2017
    Winner: Jose C Calisto da Silva, STV Inc.